Capospin Casino Bonuses: Up to $450 + 250 Free Spins

Capospin Casino in Australia gives eligible players several ways to collect bonus value, starting with a welcome package across the first three deposits. You will also find promo codes, free spins, cashback, VIP rewards and regular promotions, with wagering rules to keep in mind.

Capospin Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference GL/2024/1126/0521, which governs the platform's gaming standards and player protection measures.

Welcome Bonus: how the first three deposits work

The Welcome Package is split across your first three deposits. Each deposit needs to be at least $20, and the bonus activates automatically when you deposit, so there is no code to enter. The full package can reach $450 plus 250 Free Spins.

DepositMatchFree SpinsMinimum deposit
First100% match up to $150150$20
Second55% match up to $150100$20
Third100% match up to $150-$20

The 35× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $3,500 in wagering. A bonus of $150 creates $5,250. You have 7 days to finish the requirement, and the maximum bet while clearing it is $5.

How to claim the package without missing a condition

The welcome offer is simple to activate, but the timing matters. The safest approach is to decide how much you want to deposit, check the maximum bet rule, and only then start wagering. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Make the first depositDeposit at least $20 as an eligible player. The 100% match can reach $150 and comes with 150 Free Spins.
  2. Use the next two deposits if you want the full packageThe second deposit offers a 55% match up to $150 and 100 Free Spins. The third offers a 100% match up to $150. Each deposit has a $20 minimum.
  3. Keep bets within the limitDo not place bets above $5 while the bonus wagering is active. The bonus can be cancelled if you request a withdrawal before completing the requirement.
  4. Finish within seven daysComplete the 35× bonus wagering within 7 days. The bonus forfeits after that period.

All deposits must also be wagered at least once before a withdrawal. The maximum cashout from a deposit bonus is 10 times the bonus value. So, a $100 bonus has a maximum cashout of $1,000 under that rule.

Start with the welcome packageThe first three deposits each have their own reward. Check the $20 minimum, the $5 maximum bet and the 7-day window before you begin.

Promo Codes: two deposit offers to use during the week

The welcome package does not need a promo code, but two other deposit promotions do. Enter the relevant code when using the matching offer, then follow that promotion's own deposit and wagering conditions.

PromotionRewardCodeMain conditions
Highroller Bonus50% matched deposit up to $30050HIGH$300 minimum deposit; 35× wagering in 3 days
Sunday Reload25% reload up to $100RELDAY$30 minimum deposit; available every Sunday

The Highroller Bonus is available weekly and must be completed within 3 days. The Sunday Reload is credited instantly after using its code and meeting the $30 minimum deposit. The wagering requirement for the Highroller Bonus is 35×; use the promotion's stated terms when working out the amount.

No Deposit Bonus: what other rewards can give you extra value

A no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest ways to collect extra value are the welcome package, the Sunday Reload, the daily tournament and the referral programme.

  • The welcome package starts with a $20 minimum deposit and spreads rewards over three deposits.
  • The Sunday Reload gives a 25% match up to $100 every Sunday with the code RELDAY and a $30 minimum deposit.
  • The Rookie Rumble Tournament runs daily and has a maximum prize of $2,500.
  • The referral programme offers up to $1,000 bonus cash for each referred player who joins and plays.

When you compare any bonus of this type, check the minimum deposit, code requirement, expiry period, wagering multiple, maximum bet and cashout rule before accepting it. Those details tell you what the reward really requires.

Free Spins: where the 250 spins fit into the welcome offer

The free spins are attached to the first two deposits in the Welcome Package. The first deposit gives 150 Free Spins, while the second gives 100 Free Spins. Together, those rewards make up the package total of 250 Free Spins.

Reward sourceFree SpinsHow it is received
First welcome deposit150Part of the 100% match up to $150
Second welcome deposit100Part of the 55% match up to $150
VIP BronzeUp to 190Available to Bronze level users

The free spins sit alongside the deposit match, so the reward has two parts rather than one larger cash bonus. If you are aiming for the full welcome package, make sure you complete both the first and second qualifying deposits.

Cashback and VIP rewards: how ongoing bonuses build up

Every registered player joins the VIP programme automatically. There are four levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum. You earn 1 wager point for every $5 wagered, and higher levels add cashback, rakeback and other rewards.

LevelCashbackRakebackOther rewards
Bronze--Up to 190 Free Spins
Silver1%Monthly rakebackWeekly Reload
GoldUp to 3%Monthly rakebackVIP Club, personal manager, VIP bonuses and higher withdrawal limits
Platinum5%Monthly rakebackAll Gold benefits, faster withdrawals and real money prizes up to $10,000

Monthly rakeback can reach 17% for Silver level and above. Gold and Platinum players can also receive VIP bonuses, access to a VIP Club and a personal manager. VIP members may receive 25% cashback by invitation.

There is also a weekly cashback structure based on net deposit. The rate begins at 5% for net deposits from $20 to $500, with a maximum of $25, and rises through the higher tiers.

Net depositCashbackMaximum
$20-$5005%$25
$501-$1,0006%$60
$1,001-$2,5008%$200
$2,501-$5,00010%$500
$5,000+12.5%$1,250

Bonus wagering: contribution rates that change the maths

Not every eligible category contributes equally towards the 35× requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%. Live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%.

CategoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack10%
Live roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

Here is a practical example. If your bonus is $100, the target is $3,500 in wagering. $3,500 of slot play contributes the full amount, while $3,500 of blackjack play contributes $350 towards the target. That means the category you choose has a real effect on how much qualifying play is needed.

How to choose a Capospin Casino bonus for your budget

The best fit for Capospin Casino players depends on how much you plan to deposit and how quickly you can complete the terms. The welcome package has the broadest reward, but it also spreads the match and free spins over three deposits. A reload offer is smaller and more specific, while cashback and VIP rewards are aimed at ongoing play.

Choose the welcome package if you want rewards across three deposits and can work within the 7-day validity period.
Choose the Highroller Bonus only when the $300 minimum deposit and 3-day wagering window suit your budget.
Use the Sunday Reload when the $30 minimum deposit and Sunday schedule fit your plans.
Look at cashback and VIP rewards as longer-term benefits rather than instant deposit matches.
Set a personal spending limit before depositing. Bonus funds do not remove the real-money risk of gambling.

A sensible approach is to treat the bonus as an optional extra, not as a reason to deposit more than planned. Start with the terms you can comfortably complete, keep every bet within the stated limit and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

Pick the promotion that suits your playReview the deposit minimum, wagering multiple, maximum bet and expiry window before activating a bonus. Then use only the amount you have set aside for entertainment.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Capospin Casino welcome bonus?

It is a package across the first three deposits, offering up to $450 in matched bonuses and 250 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for each of the three deposits is $20.

Does the welcome package need a promo code?

No. The welcome bonus activates automatically on deposit for an eligible player. The separate Highroller Bonus and Sunday Reload use the codes 50HIGH and RELDAY.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome package and Highroller Bonus use 35× wagering on the bonus amount. The welcome package must be completed within 7 days, while the Highroller Bonus must be completed within 3 days.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while clearing the bonus wagering requirement.

How many Free Spins come with the welcome package?

The first deposit gives 150 Free Spins and the second gives 100 Free Spins. That makes 250 Free Spins across the package.

What is the Sunday Reload code?

Use RELDAY for the Sunday Reload. It gives a 25% match up to $100, has a $30 minimum deposit and is credited instantly.

How does the VIP bonus programme work?

All registered players enter automatically. There are Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum levels, with 1 wager point earned for every $5 wagered.

Can I receive cashback or rakeback?

Weekly cashback ranges from 5% to 12.5% across the stated net deposit tiers, with 25% available to VIP players by invitation. Monthly rakeback of up to 17% is available from Silver level upwards.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before wagering is complete?

The bonus is cancelled if you request a withdrawal before completing the wagering requirement. All deposits must also be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

OperatorTerdersoft B.V.
Established2024
Total Games6,000+
Software Providers90