Capospin Casino Welcome Bonus: Three Deposits, One Package

Capospin Casino Online gives eligible first-time depositors a welcome package spread across their first three deposits. You can receive up to $450 plus 250 Free Spins, with a $20 minimum deposit and 35× wagering on the bonus amount.

Capospin Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference GL/2024/1126/0521, which governs the platform's gaming standards and player protection measures.

The welcome package: what each of your first three deposits adds

The offer is designed as a three-step package rather than one single deposit reward. Your first, second and third deposits each have their own match percentage, while the full package can reach $450 in bonus funds. The first two stages also include Free Spins.

Deposit stageMatchMinimum deposit
First deposit100% match up to $150$20
Second deposit55% match up to $150$20
Third deposit100% match up to $150$20

The first deposit also gives 150 Free Spins, and the second gives 100 Free Spins. Taken together, the package is worth up to $450 plus 250 Free Spins. The offer applies to the first three deposits made by an eligible player.

Here is the simple maths. A $20 first deposit creates a $20 bonus because it is matched at 100%. A $20 second deposit creates an $11 bonus at the 55% rate. The maximum match on each stage is $150, so the three maximum bonus amounts add up to $450.

Start with the first depositIf you are eligible, the first stage gives a 100% match up to $150 and 150 Free Spins after a deposit of at least $20.

How to claim the package from sign-up onwards

There is no complicated application process. Registration takes approximately 2 minutes, and the welcome package activates automatically when you make a qualifying deposit. You do not need to enter a bonus code for this offer.

  1. Create your accountChoose the Sign Up option, then enter your email address and password and accept the terms and conditions.
  2. Add your personal detailsEnter your name, date of birth and contact number. Email and account verification is required after registration.
  3. Make the first qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 to trigger the first stage: a 100% match up to $150 and 150 Free Spins.
  4. Use the next two stages in orderIf you continue with the package, the second and third deposits each need to be at least $20. The second receives a 55% match up to $150 and the third receives a 100% match up to $150.
  5. Track the wagering windowThe bonus has 7 days for you to complete its wagering requirement. After 7 days, the bonus forfeits.

AUD is one of the supported currencies, which makes the offer straightforward for Australian players. Before depositing, check that the amount you choose suits your own budget and that you are comfortable with the wagering rules.

The package is not something to rush. You can look at the bonus amount created by each deposit, then decide whether the next stage fits the way you plan to play. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the 7-day limit much easier to manage.

Wagering the bonus: 35×, the $5 bet cap and game contributions

The welcome package carries a 35× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That multiplier applies to the bonus, not simply to the money you deposit. For example, a $100 bonus creates $3,500 in wagering, while a $150 bonus creates $5,250.

If you reach the full $450 package value, the calculation is 35 × $450, or $15,750 in wagering. That figure is the total amount required for the bonus funds, subject to the contribution rates below.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Blackjack10%
Live roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying amount counts towards the requirement. Blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%, so a larger amount of play is needed to produce the same contribution as slots. Live games, scratch cards and table games do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

The time limit matters just as much as the multiplier. You have 7 days to meet the wagering requirements, and the bonus forfeits when that period ends. A sensible approach is to work out the required amount first, choose games with a stated contribution, and keep the bet size within the $5 limit.

Withdrawal rules that affect your bonus balance and cashout

The bonus terms connect wagering directly with withdrawals. Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus wagering requirements are met cancels the bonus. All deposits must also be wagered at least once before you request a withdrawal.

RuleTerm
Deposit wageringEvery deposit must be wagered at least 1× before withdrawal
Bonus wagering35× the bonus amount
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum cashout from a deposit bonus10× the bonus value
Minimum withdrawal$50

The 10× cashout rule is based on the bonus value. For instance, a $100 deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $1,000 from that deposit bonus, while a $150 bonus has a maximum of $1,500. The terms also state that there is no win limit, but the deposit bonus still has its own 10× bonus-value cashout rule.

Withdrawal limits are $1,000 per day, $3,000 per week and $10,000 per month. Gold and Platinum VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits. KYC verification requires a photo ID and proof of address issued within the last 90 days, and verification can take up to 5 days.

That gives you a practical checklist before requesting money out: finish the bonus wagering, make sure the deposit has been wagered once, check the 10× cashout rule, and have your identity documents ready. The cashier applies the current withdrawal options and limits to your account.

A calmer way to use the seven-day bonus window

A bonus can make your balance look larger, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Treat the offer as entertainment and set a budget before you deposit. The 35× requirement and 7-day window should fit that budget, rather than pushing you to play more than planned.

Decide how much you are comfortable depositing before choosing a package stage.
Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind throughout bonus wagering.
Use slots when you want the 100% contribution rate shown in the terms.
Avoid requesting a withdrawal until the relevant wagering requirements are complete.
Use deposit limits, loss limits or stake limits if you want extra control.
Take a Time Out, complete a self-assessment test or use self-exclusion whenever gambling stops feeling comfortable.
Review the terms before you depositThe package is easy to activate, but the 35× wagering, $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity decide how you can use it.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How many deposits are covered by the Capospin welcome package?

The package applies to an eligible player's first three deposits. The stages are a 100% match up to $150, a 55% match up to $150 and another 100% match up to $150.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Each of the three welcome package deposits has a $20 minimum. This is separate from the general $10 minimum deposit.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 7 days to meet the 35× wagering requirement. After 7 days, the bonus forfeits.

Can I withdraw while the bonus wagering is unfinished?

Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus wagering is complete cancels the bonus. Each deposit must also be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

Do all games contribute the same amount to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%, while live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A $100 bonus therefore has a $1,000 maximum cashout under this rule.

OperatorTerdersoft B.V.
Established2024
Total Games6,000+
Software Providers90